Parlano Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Parlano General Information

Description

Provider of intelligent enterprise instant messaging and presence management solutions. The company offers MindAlign solutions that deliver instant, intelligent, and persistent group and topic-based messaging to securely connect employees, customers, and partners with the right people, information, and context to execute business processes. It provides business planning and technical implementation services. It serves the technology; financial services; energy; defense, intelligence, and security; and professional services markets. Its products include Mobile that provides persistent group chat, instant messaging, and presence management solutions out of the office; Email Bridge, which connects an email server and the MindAlign server to allow remote users to receive and post information on MindAlign channels; and Development Kit, an application programming interface that organizations use to write custom applications that interface with the MindAlign systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.parlano.com
Formerly Known As
Divine (Enterprise Real-Time Messaging and Collaboration Assets), MindAlign
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ten South Riverside Plaza
  • Suite 1450
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parlano Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parlano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parlano Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parlano Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parlano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial