Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company General Information

Description

Provider of commercial equipment and global digital intelligence solutions based out of Fuzhou, China. The company's products range from POS terminals, IC card reader, financial unattended terminal to payment-related software, thereby enabling customers to access innovative technologies to generate and secure financials transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Start-Landi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Vertical Market Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Number 89 Software Road
  • Fuzhou
  • Fuzhou, Fujian 350003
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Xiaohang Cai Chief Executive Officer
To view Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company FAQs

  • When was Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company founded?

    Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the CEO of Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company?

    Xiaohang Cai is the CEO of Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company.

  • Where is Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company headquartered?

    Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company is headquartered in Fuzhou, China.

  • What is the size of Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company?

    Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company in?

    Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company a private or public company?

    Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company?

    The current valuation of Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company is 0000.

  • What is Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company is 000000.

  • When was Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company acquired?

    Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company was acquired on 25-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company?

    Fujian Liandi Commercial Equipment Company was acquired by Ingenico Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »