Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lloyds Bank

Lloyds Bank?uq=UG6efJS6
1865 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
70K-75K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
10 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's commercial banking services includes checking accounts, savings deposit, commercial mortgage and online banking services, enabling customers to meet their banking needs locally.

Formerly Known As
Trustee Savings Bank (TSB) Group, Lloyds TSB Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 25 Gresham Street
  • London EC2V 7HN
  • England

+44 01733 000000

Lloyds Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lloyds Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lloyds Bank Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 08-Dec-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
000000'0 000000000 12-Sep-2017 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B)
0000000 0000000 00 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00 Electrical Equipment
0000000 0000000000 23-Dec-2010 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
LEEC 18-Mar-2010 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Other Commercial Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lloyds Bank Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 03-May-2007 0000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
00000 000000000 09-Nov-2006 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 0000
00 000 01-Aug-2003 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000
00 000 14-Dec-2000 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000
Yorkshire Bank 01-Jan-1911 Merger/Acquisition Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Lloyds Bank Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lloyds Banking Group Pensions Trustees Corporate Pension London, United Kingdom 2015
000000 0000 000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Pension Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
000000 0000 000000 Corporate Pension London, United Kingdom 0000
000000 0000 000000 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Lloyds Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lloyds Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lloyds Bank Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Gaunt Director
Darren Baker Relationship Director
David Snart Relationship Director
Jemal Omar Relationship Director
Matt Vincent Relationship Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 14 executives. Get the full list »