HuyDong.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

HuyDong.com General Information

Description

Provider of an online micro and small business loan platform intended to provide financial literacy skills for Vietnamese. The company's peer-to-peer online micro and small business loan platform offers individuals with affordable credit from investors through a secured, risk-controlled process enabling the investors to get the access of their accounts with a stable source of profit.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
LoanVi.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Site Status must be selected before saving
  • 04 Nguyen Thi Minh Khai Street, Da Kao Ward, District 1
  • Ho Chi Minh City
  • Vietnam
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HuyDong.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Jun-2015 $25K 0000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $10K $10K 00000 Completed Startup
To view HuyDong.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HuyDong.com Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hai Nguyen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Troy Prince Managing Director
Chris Le Co-Founder
Vince Nguyen Co-Founder
To view HuyDong.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HuyDong.com Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SparkLabs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Start-Up Chile Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view HuyDong.com’s complete investors history, request access »