Mudano Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 77

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Mudano General Information

Description

Provider of project management services intended to deliver large-scale IT change programs. The company's method of project delivery is designed to eliminate waste from projects, processes, and organizations by prioritizing data generated from daily tasks, meeting notes, team sentiment, and project progress, enabling delivery managers to see full details as the project progresses and senior stakeholders have a clear top-down view in real-time.

Contact Information

Website
mudano.com
Formerly Known As
Kagaku
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Sixth Floor
  • 120 Old Broad Street
  • London EC2N 1AR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mudano Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 28-Feb-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2014 Completed Startup
To view Mudano’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mudano Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of project management services intended to deliver large-scale IT change programs. The company's method of proj
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
77 As of 2024
000000&0

0000 0

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
00000000000000000000
King of Prussia, PA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mudano Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Qlik Technologies Private Equity-Backed King of Prussia, PA 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Datameer Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
GoodData Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Quantiphi Venture Capital-Backed Marlborough, MA 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view Mudano’s complete competitors history, request access »

Mudano Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat
Andrew Mantilas Co-Founder & Chief People Officer
Graeme Asquith Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mudano Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mudano FAQs

  • When was Mudano founded?

    Mudano was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Mudano?

    Andrew Mantilas, Sandipan Chanda, Jonathan Summers, Edward Broussard, and Stefan Buxton are the founders of Mudano.

  • Where is Mudano headquartered?

    Mudano is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Mudano?

    Mudano has 77 total employees.

  • What industry is Mudano in?

    Mudano’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Mudano a private or public company?

    Mudano is a Private company.

  • What is Mudano’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mudano is 00000.

  • Who are Mudano’s competitors?

    Qlik Technologies, Datameer, GoodData, and Quantiphi are competitors of Mudano.

  • When was Mudano acquired?

    Mudano was acquired on 28-Feb-2020.

  • Who acquired Mudano?

    Mudano was acquired by Accenture.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »