Franey Muha Alliant Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Franey Muha Alliant Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of full-service property and casualty brokerage services. The company offers life, health, property, and casualty insurance products that include commercial, property, liability, surety, professional liability, and workers' compensation products. The company operates through three subsidiaries which include Colonial Healthcare, Benefit Partners, and Alliant.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franey Parr & Muha
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • 4530 Walney Road
  • Suite 200
  • Chantilly, VA 20151
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Franey Muha Alliant Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Franey Muha Alliant Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Franey Muha Alliant Insurance Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Muha President
William Franey Sr. Founder
To view Franey Muha Alliant Insurance Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »