Roder Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Roder General Information

Description

Provider of a mobile cab booking platform designed to book cabs for intercity travel. The company's mobile cab booking platform eliminates the process of two-way fare for a one-way ride, enabling users to book cab for intercity travel at a much cheaper rate.

Contact Information

Website
www.roder.in
Formerly Known As
InstaCab
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • New Delhi
  • India
+91 080104 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Mar-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Apr-2016 000 Cancelled Startup
1. Seed Round 13-Jan-2016 $640K $640K Completed Startup
To view Roder’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Roder Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a mobile cab booking platform designed to book cabs for intercity travel. The company's mobile cab booking p
Application Software
New Delhi, India
11 As of 2016
00000
00000000 00 00000

000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
0000000000
Delhi, India
00.00
0000000000 00.00

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
0000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Roder Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wiwigo Angel-Backed Delhi, India 00.00 0000000000 00.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 0000000000 0
0000 0000 Angel-Backed Gurgaon, India 0000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Hamburg, Germany 0000 000.00 0&0
000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Roder Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Siddhant Matre Co-Founder & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roder Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial