Willdan Energy Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Willdan Energy Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of energy consulting services. The company assists corporations, institutions and agencies with planning and implementing programs for energy efficiency, water conservation and renewable energy. It provides consulting and marketing services, energy-efficiency audits and retrofits, implementation of corporate energy initiatives and administration of conservation programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intergy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11875 Dublin Boulevard
  • Suite A-201
  • Dublin, CA 94568
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Willdan Energy Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Willdan Energy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial