Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology General Information

Description

Developer of an e-commerce platform designed to provide paternity information services. The company operates an online portal that provides pregnant females and mothers with healthy recipes, prenatal education on babies, preschool education, childcare knowledge and a mama forum, enabling users to obtain comprehensive parenting knowledge online.

Contact Information

Website
www.mama.cn
Formerly Known As
Guangzhou Shengcheng Cultural Communication Co., Ltd., Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 43F/49F, Onelink International Center
  • 230 Tianhe Road, Tianhe District
  • Guangzhou, Guangdong
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 25-Feb-2016 00.00 Completed Profitable
2. IPO 09-Nov-2015 00.00 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2011 $7.7M $7.7M Completed Profitable
To view Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gang Yang Chief Executive Officer
To view Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CAS Investment Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orchid Asia Group Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tencent Investment Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology’s complete investors history, request access »

Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology FAQs

  • When was Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology founded?

    Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology?

    Gang Yang is the CEO of Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology.

  • Where is Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology headquartered?

    Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology is headquartered in Guangzhou, China.

  • What industry is Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology in?

    Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology a private or public company?

    Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology is 000000.

  • How much funding has Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology raised over time?

    Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology has raised $7.7M.

  • Who are Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology’s investors?

    CAS Investment Management, Orchid Asia Group Management, and Tencent Investment have invested in Guangzhou Shengcheng Network Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »