EY-Intuitive Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EY-Intuitive General Information

Description

Provider of program management and technology services to make company's websites user friendly. The company designs and builds user-focused applications, websites and software which helps large and small businesses transform their brands and improve user experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intuitive Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3 Rector Street
  • Suite 2
  • Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EY-Intuitive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EY-Intuitive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EY-Intuitive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of program management and technology services to make company's websites user friendly. The company designs and
Other Commercial Services
Philadelphia, PA
000000&0

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
00000000000 00000000
Panama City Beach, FL
00 As of 0000

?0000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
00000 0000000000 000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EY-Intuitive Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Akendi - Intentional Experiences Corporation Panama City Beach, FL 00
?What If! Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
Accenture Corporation Dublin, Ireland 000000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Designit Corporate Backed or Acquired Copenhagen, Denmark 000 000000&0
To view EY-Intuitive’s complete competitors history, request access »

EY-Intuitive FAQs

  • When was EY-Intuitive founded?

    EY-Intuitive was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of EY-Intuitive?

    Tim McLaughlin and Gregory Picarelli are the founders of EY-Intuitive.

  • Where is EY-Intuitive headquartered?

    EY-Intuitive is headquartered in Philadelphia, PA.

  • What industry is EY-Intuitive in?

    EY-Intuitive’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is EY-Intuitive a private or public company?

    EY-Intuitive is a Private company.

  • What is EY-Intuitive’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EY-Intuitive is 000000.

  • Who are EY-Intuitive’s competitors?

    Akendi - Intentional Experiences, ?What If!, Accenture, and Designit are competitors of EY-Intuitive.

  • When was EY-Intuitive acquired?

    EY-Intuitive was acquired on 02-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired EY-Intuitive?

    EY-Intuitive was acquired by EY.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »