Sircle Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sircle Ventures General Information

Description

Developer of a social media website designed for women. The company operates a social media website for women to share stories and reward its audience with a virtual currency called Odd Coin, enabling women to get access to technology instead of capital.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Is That Odd, Sircle Advertising
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 5400 Carillon Point
  • Kirkland, WA 98033
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sircle Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 06-Jun-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 28-Jun-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2010 $250K $250K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sircle Ventures’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sircle Ventures Patents

Sircle Ventures Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130151326-A1 Mutually supportive social networking and online advertising including progressive aware of participation credits Abandoned 27-Apr-2010 00000000000 0

Sircle Ventures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial