Hyprloco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Hyprloco General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform designed to know precisely when to fire an order, where customers are en route and where to find them for in-store pickup. The company's platform offers curbside delivery and helps to drive more revenue as well as delivers a personalized guest experience, enabling businesses to shorten the guest waiting time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TNJ Associates
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1809 Blake Street
  • Suite 207
  • Denver, CO 80204
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyprloco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-May-2017 Cancelled Startup
2. Early Stage VC 24-May-2017 $2M $3.25M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 15-Jan-2015 $1.25M $1.25M Completed Startup
To view Hyprloco’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hyprloco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Damon Baker Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Hyprloco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hyprloco Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Damon Baker Hyprloco Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Hyprloco’s complete board members history, request access »

Hyprloco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial