Closed Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Closed General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of fashion apparel for men and women in Germany. The company's product range includes denims, footwear, jackets and related ready to wear accessories for both men and women which are sold across European countries through its e-commerce and merchandise stores, enabling consumers to purchase high quality and sophisticated casual wear.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
C'est ça
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Straßenbahnring 6
  • 20251 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 0000000000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Closed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Closed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Closed Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Redlefsen Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
Gordon Giers Managing Director
Til Nadler Managing Director
To view Closed’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Closed Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Genui Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00.0 Genui Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Closed’s complete board members history, request access »

Closed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Closed Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Closed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial