HIL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,681
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 509675
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $56.74
  • (As of Monday Closing)

HIL General Information

Description

HIL Ltd is an India based company engaged in providing building products and solutions. It operates through the segments of Roofing Solutions, Building Solutions, Polymer Solutions, Flooring Solutions, and Others. The company derives a majority of the revenue from the Flooring solutions segment. Flooring Solutions segment includes manufacturing and distributing laminate, engineered and resilient flooring, skirtings and wall panel products. Roofing Solutions segment includes manufacturing and distributing fiber cement sheets, colour coated sheets, and non-asbestos cement sheets. Geographically, it generates maximum revenue from India.

Contact Information

Website
www.hil.in
Formerly Known As
Hyderabad Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Office No. 1 & 2 at L7 Floor, SLN Terminus, Sy. No. 133
  • Near Botanical Gardens, Gachilowli
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500032
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HIL Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$56.74 $51.02 $10.27 - $58.25 $425M 7.49M 1.25K $3.97

HIL Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 272,018 132,202 242,258 177,147
Revenue 380,679 357,534 307,593 200,887
EBITDA 51,240 36,912 35,610 26,369
Net Income 29,713 14,912 14,487 12,526
Total Assets 285,654 284,335 156,471
Total Debt 0 100,600 96,284 10,256
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HIL Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dhirup Choudhary Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view HIL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HIL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HIL Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 12-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Home Furnishings 000000 000000000
To view HIL’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HIL Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Home Furnishings Coesfeld, Germany 0000
To view HIL’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »