Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mycestro

Mycestro
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Crowdfunding LATEST DEAL TYPE
$354K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Manufacturer of wearable computer mouse intended to connect users to computer, tablet or other device. The company's wearable computer mouse replaces the conventional mouse, is lightweight with a comfort pad and serves as an interaction device between a human and computer, enabling users to control computers from up to 30 feet away in an easy way.

Formerly Known As
Innovative Developments LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 26901 Cannon Road
  • Suite 400
  • Bedford Heights, OH 44146
  • United States

+1 (216) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mycestro’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mycestro Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Product Crowdfunding 30-Mar-2013 $354K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2010 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Mycestro Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Innovation Fund America Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Great Lakes Innovation and Development Enterprise Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Mycestro Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Greenspan Chief Executive Officer
Nicholas Mastandrea Founder, Owner & Chief Technology Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »