MAASI Enterprises Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

MAASI Enterprises General Information

Description

Provider of advisory and consultancy services intended to assist businesses in overcoming their weaknesses. The company offers business services such as advisory, outsourcing, consultancy, software development, business process automation, publishing services, and digital communication, enabling highly regulated enterprises to move towards effective innovation and appropriate and accountable technological evolution.

Contact Information

Website
www.maasi.eu
Formerly Known As
Massimi Sistemi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Via Agostino Bassi, 5
  • 56121 Pisa
  • Italy
+39 050 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MAASI Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 07-Sep-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MAASI Enterprises’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MAASI Enterprises Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonardo Zanus Co-Founder, President & Managing Director
Gabriele Marini Co-Founder & Vice President
To view MAASI Enterprises’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MAASI Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MAASI Enterprises FAQs

  • When was MAASI Enterprises founded?

    MAASI Enterprises was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of MAASI Enterprises?

    Leonardo Zanus and Gabriele Marini are the founders of MAASI Enterprises.

  • Where is MAASI Enterprises headquartered?

    MAASI Enterprises is headquartered in Pisa, Italy.

  • What is the size of MAASI Enterprises?

    MAASI Enterprises has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is MAASI Enterprises in?

    MAASI Enterprises’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is MAASI Enterprises a private or public company?

    MAASI Enterprises is a Private company.

  • What is MAASI Enterprises’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MAASI Enterprises is 000000.

  • How much funding has MAASI Enterprises raised over time?

    MAASI Enterprises has raised $100K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »