IQM (New York) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount

IQM (New York) General Information

Description

Developer of a demand side platform. The company provides an advertising platform and mobile advertisement services.

Contact Information

Website
www.iqm.com
Formerly Known As
InAppAd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 315 West 36th street
  • 6th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IQM (New York) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 10-Dec-2013 $500K 00000 Completed Startup
To view IQM (New York)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IQM (New York) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a demand side platform. The company provides an advertising platform and mobile advertisement services.
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
40 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

000 0000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Ventura, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IQM (New York) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Trade Desk Formerly VC-backed Ventura, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 (00000 000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 000. Corporation Denver, CO
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

IQM (New York) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bhargav Patel Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kris Qiu Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Ankit Vyas Chief Development Officer & Chief Operating Officer
To view IQM (New York)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IQM (New York) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Bhargav Patel IQM (New York) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kris Qiu IQM (New York) Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view IQM (New York)’s complete board members history, request access »

IQM (New York) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial