Banco Inmobiliario Mexicano Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Banco Inmobiliario Mexicano General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage lending services. The company focuses on the low and middle income segment of the housing market. The company provides bridge loans to developers for the construction of housing projects and mortgage loans to individuals for the purchase of single-family homes.

Contact Information

Website
www.bim.mx
Formerly Known As
Hipotecaria Casa Mexicana
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Corporate Office
  • Sierra Mojada 447 - 201
  • Lomas de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo
  • Miguel Hidalgo, 11010
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banco Inmobiliario Mexicano Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Inmobiliario Mexicano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banco Inmobiliario Mexicano Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Yanes Gonzalez Managing Director
To view Banco Inmobiliario Mexicano’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »