Lanck Telecom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lanck Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services catering across the whole world. The company offers global voice, messaging, roaming and fraud protection services utilizing vast expertise and cutting-edge know-how and delivers voice and SMS traffic to countries on their network of international gateways

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Express Teleservice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 78 South West 7th Street
  • Suite 500
  • Miami, FL 33130
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lanck Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lanck Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lanck Telecom Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexei Yanson Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Konstantin Avdeev Chief Technology Officer
To view Lanck Telecom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lanck Telecom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lanck Telecom FAQs

  • When was Lanck Telecom founded?

    Lanck Telecom was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the CEO of Lanck Telecom?

    Alexei Yanson is the CEO of Lanck Telecom.

  • Where is Lanck Telecom headquartered?

    Lanck Telecom is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What is the size of Lanck Telecom?

    Lanck Telecom has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Lanck Telecom in?

    Lanck Telecom’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Lanck Telecom a private or public company?

    Lanck Telecom is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lanck Telecom?

    The current valuation of Lanck Telecom is 000.00.

  • What is Lanck Telecom’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lanck Telecom is 000000.

  • When was Lanck Telecom acquired?

    Lanck Telecom was acquired on 23-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Lanck Telecom?

    Lanck Telecom was acquired by Mobile TeleSystems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »