Huffy Service Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Huffy Service Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of in-store assembling and repairing services. The company specializes in managing store entries, stock maintenance, store management, interactive display audit and maintenance, installation and merchandising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huffy Service First
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 225 Byers Road
  • Miamisburg, OH 45342
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huffy Service Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huffy Service Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huffy Service Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huffy Service Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huffy Service Solutions FAQs

  • When was Huffy Service Solutions founded?

    Huffy Service Solutions was founded in 1972.

  • Where is Huffy Service Solutions headquartered?

    Huffy Service Solutions is headquartered in Miamisburg, OH.

  • What industry is Huffy Service Solutions in?

    Huffy Service Solutions’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Huffy Service Solutions a private or public company?

    Huffy Service Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Huffy Service Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Huffy Service Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Huffy Service Solutions’s investors?

    Huffy has invested in Huffy Service Solutions.

  • When was Huffy Service Solutions acquired?

    Huffy Service Solutions was acquired on 26-May-2004.

  • Who acquired Huffy Service Solutions?

    Huffy Service Solutions was acquired by National Product Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »