Talroo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.75M

Talroo General Information

Description

Operator of a job search engine portal intended to help professionals search and find suitable jobs. The company's job search engine portal allows job seekers to search millions of available positions from thousands of websites in one intuitive display, enabling candidates to get matching jobs with their profiles.

Contact Information

Website
www.talroo.com
Formerly Known As
Jobs2Careers, InsidersReferral.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 6433 Champion Grandview Way
  • Building 2, Suite 100
  • Austin, TX 78750
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talroo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 $1.75M Completed
To view Talroo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Talroo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a job search engine portal intended to help professionals search and find suitable jobs. The company's job s
Human Capital Services
Austin, TX
000000000 -

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
00000 0000000 000000
Sunnyvale, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
00000 0000000 000000
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Talroo Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Simply Hired Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
foundit Corporate Backed or Acquired Petaling Jaya, Malaysia 000 000000&0
ZipRecruiter Formerly VC-backed Santa Monica, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Adzuna Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Appcast Formerly VC-backed Lebanon, NH 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Talroo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Ge Chief Executive Officer
Thad Price Chief Executive Officer
To view Talroo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Talroo FAQs

  • When was Talroo founded?

    Talroo was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the CEO of Talroo?

    Bruce Ge and Thad Price are the CEOs of Talroo.

  • Where is Talroo headquartered?

    Talroo is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What industry is Talroo in?

    Talroo’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Talroo a private or public company?

    Talroo is a Private company.

  • What is Talroo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Talroo is 00000.

  • Who are Talroo’s competitors?

    Simply Hired, foundit, ZipRecruiter, Adzuna, and Appcast are competitors of Talroo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »