Librelato Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 545

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Librelato General Information

Description

Manufacturer of truck and heavy commercial vehicles parts and accessories based in Icara, Brazil. The company's line of products include carbon steel and stainless steel tank line, refrigerated van, aluminium van, bulk and forest line containers, providing customers with a range of truck and trailer parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Librelato brothers, Irmãos Librelato
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Rodovia SC 445, Rod. Dep. Paulino Búrigo
  • Nº 645 - Km 7,5 - 1º de Maio, Primeiro de Maio
  • Icara, Santa Catarina 88820-000
  • Brazil
+55 (48) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Librelato Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Librelato‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Librelato Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Spricigo Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Aloir Librelato President
Silvio Campos Commercial and Marketing Director & Board Member
Simone Martins Director, Administrative & Financial
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Librelato Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Librelato Commercial and Marketing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Librelato Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Librelato Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Librelato‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Librelato FAQs

  • When was Librelato founded?

    Librelato was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the CEO of Librelato?

    Jose Spricigo is the CEO of Librelato.

  • Where is Librelato headquartered?

    Librelato is headquartered in Icara, Brazil.

  • What is the size of Librelato?

    Librelato has 545 total employees.

  • What industry is Librelato in?

    Librelato’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Librelato a private or public company?

    Librelato is a Private company.

  • What is Librelato’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Librelato is 00000.

  • Who are Librelato’s investors?

    Spectra Investments has invested in Librelato.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »