EON (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $121K
Latest Deal Amount

EON (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based operational excellence platform designed to manage the enterprise-wide business improvement life cycle. The company's platform assists OpEx teams in deploying strategic objectives, managing strategies and projecting business life cycles, implementing business processes and analyzing opportunities for improvement, enabling enterprises to make their OpEx teams more capable and productive while accelerating the adoption of OpEx in the business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phase 5 Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 16520 Bake Parkway
  • Suite 270
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000

EON (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EON (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 14-Jun-2018 $121K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 28-Feb-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 31-Oct-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 21-Sep-2015 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 15-Apr-2015 $398K $1.61M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-May-2014 $1.21M $1.21M Completed Startup
To view EON (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EON (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based operational excellence platform designed to manage the enterprise-wide business improvement l
Business/Productivity Software
Irvine, CA
11 As of 2017
00.000
0000000000 00.000

000 0000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Salt Lake City, UT
0 As of 0000
000000000

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EON (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
KPI Fire Venture Capital-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 0 000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0-00000 Formerly VC-backed Coventry, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000 Angel-Backed Irving, TX 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
To view EON (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete competitors history, request access »

EON (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Wilkins Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view EON (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EON (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Donald Wirth EON (Business/Productivity Software) Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Donnelly Self Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Scrivens EON (Business/Productivity Software) Board Member 000 0000
Robert Proctor EON (Business/Productivity Software) Board Member 000 0000
Steven Kubasik EON (Business/Productivity Software) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

EON (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial