Late Night Slice Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Late Night Slice General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of pizza food joints and food trucks based in Columbus, Ohio. The company offers pizzas of various types with pepperoni, sausage, banana peppers, mushrooms and onions toppings, thereby enabling late-night collegegoers to eat at late nights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Shack
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1040 North High Street
  • Suite 7
  • Columbus, OH 43201
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Late Night Slice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Late Night Slice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Late Night Slice Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Biundo Co-Founder & Chief Creative Officer
Bryce Ungerott Co-Founder
Mikey Sorboro Co-Founder
To view Late Night Slice’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Late Night Slice Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
The Brewzaa 30-Nov-2016 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
To view Late Night Slice’s complete investments history, request access »

Late Night Slice FAQs

  • When was Late Night Slice founded?

    Late Night Slice was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Late Night Slice?

    Jason Biundo, Bryce Ungerott, and Mikey Sorboro are the founders of Late Night Slice.

  • Where is Late Night Slice headquartered?

    Late Night Slice is headquartered in Columbus, OH.

  • What industry is Late Night Slice in?

    Late Night Slice’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Late Night Slice a private or public company?

    Late Night Slice is a Private company.

  • What is Late Night Slice’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Late Night Slice is 000000.

  • When was Late Night Slice acquired?

    Late Night Slice was acquired on 06-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Late Night Slice?

    Late Night Slice was acquired by Yum! Brands.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »