Loc8 Code Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Loc8 Code General Information

Description

Developer of a digital address code system designed to offer navigation and mapping services to the people of Ireland. The company's system generates multiple codes for different entrances on a property and uses the technology of satellite navigation system for the development of postal code and GPS services technology, enabling users to have an alternative to traditional postcode system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PON Codes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • GPS House, Church Bay Road
  • Crosshaven
  • Cork
  • Munster
  • Ireland
+353 (021) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loc8 Code Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2010 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Loc8 Code’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Loc8 Code Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Delaney Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jim Nolan Financial Director & Commercial Manager
To view Loc8 Code’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Loc8 Code Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tony Carson Loc8 Code Chairman 000 0000
To view Loc8 Code’s complete board members history, request access »

Loc8 Code Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial