Media Live International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Media Live International General Information

Description

Producer and promoter of tradeshows, conferences, and other events for the information technology industry. The company's events range from the IT industry's exhibitions, such as COMDEX and NetWorld+Interop to focused events featuring educational programs, custom seminars, and specialized vendor marketing programs. The COMDEX tradeshows cover the spectrum of the IT industry where as the NetWorld+Interop tradeshows focus on the networking, Internet, and telecommunications sectors of the IT industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Key 3 Media Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
CMP Media
Corporate Office
  • 795 Folsom Street
  • Sixth floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Media Live International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Media Live International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Media Live International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rosen Fredric Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Media Live International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Media Live International Chairman 000 0000
To view Media Live International’s complete board members history, request access »

Media Live International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Media Live International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Media Live International FAQs

  • When was Media Live International founded?

    Media Live International was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Media Live International headquartered?

    Media Live International is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What industry is Media Live International in?

    Media Live International’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Media Live International a private or public company?

    Media Live International is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Media Live International?

    The current valuation of Media Live International is 0000.

  • What is Media Live International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Media Live International is 000000.

  • Who are Media Live International’s investors?

    Thomas Weisel Partners Group has invested in Media Live International.

  • When was Media Live International acquired?

    Media Live International was acquired on 11-Jan-2006.

  • Who acquired Media Live International?

    Media Live International was acquired by CMP Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »