Aerospace Display System Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aerospace Display System General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of liquid crystal display and display module products for the aerospace industry. The company supplies the aviation industry with avionics equipment including auto pilot flight controls, fuel quantity indicators, airborne communications, cabin measurement and pressure systems and TCAS systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Specialty Avionics Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9 Iron Bridge Drive
  • Collegeville, PA 19426
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aerospace Display System Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aerospace Display System‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aerospace Display System Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and developer of liquid crystal display and display module products for the aerospace industry. The company
Aerospace and Defense
Collegeville, PA
100 As of 2006
000000000000

00000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
00000 0000000000 00000000
Yokneam, Israel
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aerospace Display System Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000 00 Formerly VC-backed Yokneam, Israel 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Aerospace Display System Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Babbony Manager, Plant
Chris Anderson President
Beverly Rechkoff Director, Quality and Materials
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aerospace Display System Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial