R&A Telecommunication Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 269
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

R&A Telecommunication Group General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication equipment installation services. The company provides physical equipment installation, erection of steel structures, open trenching, micro-trenching and horizontal directional drilling for optical fiber installation, managed services operations and equipment maintenance services for the wireless industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kzen Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • No. 2, Jalan Pengacara U1/48
  • Section U1, Temasya Industrial Park
  • Shah Alam
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R&A Telecommunication Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R&A Telecommunication Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R&A Telecommunication Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Young Chu Chief Financial Officer
To view R&A Telecommunication Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

R&A Telecommunication Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

R&A Telecommunication Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R&A Telecommunication Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R&A Telecommunication Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 19-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view R&A Telecommunication Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »