Rösler miniDAT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Rösler miniDAT General Information

Description

Distributor of security systems. The company provides tracking device that monitors rental equipment for arial lift rental and construction rental.

Contact Information

Website
www.minidat.de
Formerly Known As
Rösler Intelligent Consuming
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • Betsbruchdamm 29
  • 28816 Stuhr
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rösler miniDAT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2007 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2004 Completed Startup
To view Rösler miniDAT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rösler miniDAT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klaus-Dieter Rösler Managing Director
To view Rösler miniDAT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rösler miniDAT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rösler miniDAT FAQs

  • When was Rösler miniDAT founded?

    Rösler miniDAT was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Rösler miniDAT headquartered?

    Rösler miniDAT is headquartered in Stuhr, Germany.

  • What is the size of Rösler miniDAT?

    Rösler miniDAT has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Rösler miniDAT in?

    Rösler miniDAT’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is Rösler miniDAT a private or public company?

    Rösler miniDAT is a Private company.

  • What is Rösler miniDAT’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rösler miniDAT is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »