RevoTech (Myanmar) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RevoTech (Myanmar) General Information

Description

Developer of websites, mobile applications and social media management services. The company's websites, mobile applications and social media management services enables industrial clients such as Nissan Myanmar, City Mart Holding and UNITEAM to design their website and mobile applications, develop software to increase productivity and outsource burdensome projects to skilled engineers and developers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revo Tech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
ERA Myanmar.
Corporate Office
  • 51(A), Kyun Taw Street
  • San Chaung Township
  • Yangon
  • Myanmar

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RevoTech (Myanmar) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RevoTech (Myanmar)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RevoTech (Myanmar) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RevoTech (Myanmar) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RevoTech (Myanmar)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RevoTech (Myanmar) FAQs

  • When was RevoTech (Myanmar) founded?

    RevoTech (Myanmar) was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of RevoTech (Myanmar)?

    Myo Myint Kyaw and Nay Htet Aung are the founders of RevoTech (Myanmar).

  • Where is RevoTech (Myanmar) headquartered?

    RevoTech (Myanmar) is headquartered in Yangon, Myanmar.

  • What is the size of RevoTech (Myanmar)?

    RevoTech (Myanmar) has 31 total employees.

  • What industry is RevoTech (Myanmar) in?

    RevoTech (Myanmar)’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is RevoTech (Myanmar) a private or public company?

    RevoTech (Myanmar) is a Private company.

  • What is RevoTech (Myanmar)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RevoTech (Myanmar) is 000000.

  • Who are RevoTech (Myanmar)’s investors?

    Anthem Asia has invested in RevoTech (Myanmar).

  • When was RevoTech (Myanmar) acquired?

    RevoTech (Myanmar) was acquired on 23-Apr-2019.

  • Who acquired RevoTech (Myanmar)?

    RevoTech (Myanmar) was acquired by ERA Myanmar..

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »