Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of investments to start-up companies. The company provides investments and offers accelerator programs for start-up companies.

Formerly Known As
L'Accelerateur
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
13 rue de Marivaux
75002 Paris
France
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 23-May-2017 00000 00000 00 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
000 000 16-May-2017 00000 (0000000000) 00.00 Application Software
0000000 14-Dec-2016 00000 (0000000000) 00000 Application Software 000000 00 00000000000
0000000000 06-Jan-2016 00000 00000 00 00.000 Internet Retail
BeeDeez 01-Jan-2016 Accelerator/Incubator Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jaina Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michel de Guilhermier Co-Founder & President
Juan Hernandez Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com