Integratto Business Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Integratto Business Systems General Information

Description

Developer of business simulation software. The company's business simulation software is designed to facilitate the exploration of future business scenarios and aid in the management of a project's assumptions, enabling organizations to manage project risk, simplify project investment decisions and monitor project progress.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Japan Integrat Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2-13-1 Hirakawacho
  • Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 102-0093
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integratto Business Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integratto Business Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integratto Business Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integratto Business Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integratto Business Systems FAQs

  • When was Integratto Business Systems founded?

    Integratto Business Systems was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Integratto Business Systems headquartered?

    Integratto Business Systems is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What industry is Integratto Business Systems in?

    Integratto Business Systems’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Integratto Business Systems a private or public company?

    Integratto Business Systems is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Integratto Business Systems?

    The current valuation of Integratto Business Systems is 00.000.

  • What is Integratto Business Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Integratto Business Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Integratto Business Systems’s investors?

    Integratto has invested in Integratto Business Systems.

  • When was Integratto Business Systems acquired?

    Integratto Business Systems was acquired on 01-May-2006.

  • Who acquired Integratto Business Systems?

    Integratto Business Systems was acquired by Cybozu.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »