Intilop Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

Intilop General Information

Description

Operator of IP systems and engineering design services company intended to enhance networking, network security, data storage-SAN/NAS, and embedded applications. The company provides network acceleration products, IP products, and adapter board products, enabling clients to differentiate their products and make quick enhancements with a suite of IP cores that can be customized to meet specific needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.intilop.com
Formerly Known As
Intelop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 830 North Hillview Drive
  • Milpitas, CA 95035
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intilop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Intilop’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intilop Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Kelly Masood Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technology Officer
To view Intilop’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Intilop FAQs

  • When was Intilop founded?

    Intilop was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Intilop?

    Kelly Masood is the founder of Intilop.

  • Who is the CEO of Intilop?

    Kelly Masood is the CEO of Intilop.

  • Where is Intilop headquartered?

    Intilop is headquartered in Milpitas, CA.

  • What industry is Intilop in?

    Intilop’s primary industry is General Purpose Semiconductors.

  • Is Intilop a private or public company?

    Intilop is a Private company.

  • What is Intilop’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Intilop is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »