Native American Mining Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Native American Mining Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of a research and mining company intended to evaluate abandoned mining claims. The company's research and mining service is specializes in the mining of precious rare earth metals with the objective of evaluating abandoned mining claims for the potential of strategic, industrial, precious or rare earth elements that are economically viable to pursue, enabling companies to evaluate mining claims of precious metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Remediation of Nevada
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Kennewick, WA 99337
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Native American Mining Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jul-2017 Completed Out of Business
2. Product Crowdfunding 27-Jul-2014 Completed Startup
1. Equity Crowdfunding 10-Dec-2013 $400K Completed Startup
To view Native American Mining Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Native American Mining Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Daily Co-Founder , Project Director & Managing Member
To view Native American Mining Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »