Wellements Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Wellements General Information

Description

Producer and online retailer of naturally formulated nutrition products for babies. The company produces certified organic and preservative-free gripe water, vitamin and mineral drop, cleansing teas and sports fitness supplements that are sold through national food and drug stores, independent health food chains, catalogs, gyms and e-commerce platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M.D.Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 8151 East Indian Bend Road
  • Suite 101
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85250
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellements Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellements‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellements Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and online retailer of naturally formulated nutrition products for babies. The company produces certified organ
Food Products
Scottsdale, AZ
16 As of 2021
000000 - 000

00000'0

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
0000 00000000
Richmond, CA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wellements Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000'0 00000 Corporation Richmond, CA 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Wellements Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Petrosky Chief Executive Officer
Keyvan Taheri Founder and President
Tricia Fletcher Chief Marketing Officer
Cindy Sennette Controller
Jay Yager Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wellements Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wellements Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellements‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial