Overgrad

Overgrad Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Private
Employees 4
Employees
Latest Deal Type Seed
Latest Deal Amount $2.41M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 3

Overgrad General Information

Description

Developer of a college and career readiness platform intended to ensure that all students have a clear and supported path to future opportunities. The company's web platform supports students with figuring out what they are interested in, setting post high school college and career goals and tracking their progress towards meeting those goals and helps connect with universities, employers and trade schools, providing students with the knowledge to make better educational decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Overgrad LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 2545 West Diversey Avenue
  • Suite 215
  • Chicago, IL 60647
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Overgrad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 18-Sep-2019 $2.41M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue

Overgrad Cap Table

To view Overgrad‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000

Overgrad Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Washington, DC 000000000000

Overgrad Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Hoch Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin Hoffman Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member

Overgrad Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Kevin Hoffman Overgrad Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Hoch Overgrad Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

Overgrad Investors (3)

To view Overgrad‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
David Wadler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pallasite Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
4.0 Schools Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial