SwiftView Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SwiftView General Information

Description

Developer of electronic document management software. The company develops and marketstools and services that capture, view, deliver and print electronic documents and drawings through its SwiftView Tools software and its SwiftSend web based document delivery and management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northern Development Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9205 SW Gemini Drive
  • Suite D
  • Beaverton, OR 97008
  • United States
+1 (971) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SwiftView Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SwiftView‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SwiftView Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Corrigan Chief Financial Officer & Founding Partner
John Corrigan Co-Founder & VP, Engineering
Randy Prakken Co-Founder & VP, Products & Operations
To view SwiftView’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SwiftView Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial