Faster Cajun Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Faster Cajun General Information

Description

Provider of internet and telecommunication services intended to provide high-speed networks and connectivity to its customers. The company provides broadband and telecom services along with various internet speed plans as per the customer's requirements, allowing residential small, and mid-sized businesses to get better connectivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kayse Internet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 632 Arthur Avenue
  • Lake Arthur, LA 70549
  • United States
+1 (337) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faster Cajun Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2023 0000 Completed Startup
1. Equity Crowdfunding 22-Apr-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Faster Cajun’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Faster Cajun Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Onellion Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Faster Cajun Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
John Utter Self Board Member 000 0000
Marvell Evans Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Faster Cajun’s complete board members history, request access »

Faster Cajun Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Faster Cajun FAQs

  • When was Faster Cajun founded?

    Faster Cajun was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Faster Cajun?

    Curt Cormier is the founder of Faster Cajun.

  • Where is Faster Cajun headquartered?

    Faster Cajun is headquartered in Lake Arthur, LA.

  • What is the size of Faster Cajun?

    Faster Cajun has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Faster Cajun in?

    Faster Cajun’s primary industry is Internet Service Providers.

  • Is Faster Cajun a private or public company?

    Faster Cajun is a Private company.

  • What is Faster Cajun’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Faster Cajun is 000000.

  • How much funding has Faster Cajun raised over time?

    Faster Cajun has raised $50K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »