Moko Network Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Moko Network General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketplace for professional models. The company provides an online platform marketing the portfolios of female and male models for the Chinese media market.

Contact Information

Website
www.moko.cc
Formerly Known As
Beijing Fashion Meikong Network Culture Communication Co., Ltd., Beijing Songlei Fimler Network Culture Communication Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Room 102, 1st Floor, Building 10, No. 10 Xiaotieying
  • South Third Ring Middle Road, Fengtai District
  • Beijing
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moko Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 000.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC 15-Aug-2016 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2014 $8.1M $8.1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-May-2007 Completed Startup
To view Moko Network’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Moko Network Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of an online marketplace for professional models. The company provides an online platform marketing the portfol
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Beijing, China
12 As of 2017
000.00
000 00 00000 000.00

000000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
00000 000 0000000000
Saint Cloud, MN
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
00000000000000000000
Ambler, PA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Moko Network Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NativeX Holdings Formerly PE-Backed Saint Cloud, MN 00 000000&0
Clutch (Pennsylvania) Venture Capital-Backed Ambler, PA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Uberflip Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Moko Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Moko Network FAQs

  • When was Moko Network founded?

    Moko Network was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Moko Network?

    Yue Ma is the founder of Moko Network.

  • Where is Moko Network headquartered?

    Moko Network is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What is the size of Moko Network?

    Moko Network has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Moko Network in?

    Moko Network’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Moko Network a private or public company?

    Moko Network is a Private company.

  • What is Moko Network’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Moko Network is 000000.

  • How much funding has Moko Network raised over time?

    Moko Network has raised $23.1M.

  • Who are Moko Network’s competitors?

    NativeX Holdings, Clutch (Pennsylvania), and Uberflip are competitors of Moko Network.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »