The Incredible Journey Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $365K

  • Investors
  • 1

The Incredible Journey General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketing platform intended to add proximity information to the customer profile and increase the value of the CRM data. The company's platform is a mobile application for brand campaigning and marketing that helps firms to promote their brand and consumers by providing shopping information and discount offers, enabling users to integrate with email, campaign management, or marketing automation system to create omnichannel campaigns.

Contact Information

Website
www.tij.se
Formerly Known As
ShopJoy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Artillerigatan 42 3tr
  • 114 45 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 070-733 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Incredible Journey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 01-Aug-2020 $365K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view The Incredible Journey’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

The Incredible Journey Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johanna Stridsman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & VD
Per Anell Co-Founder & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Incredible Journey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Incredible Journey Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Stockholm Innovation & Growth Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view The Incredible Journey’s complete investors history, request access »

The Incredible Journey FAQs

  • When was The Incredible Journey founded?

    The Incredible Journey was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of The Incredible Journey?

    Johanna Stridsman, Pär Bäck, and Per Anell are the founders of The Incredible Journey.

  • Who is the CEO of The Incredible Journey?

    Johanna Stridsman is the CEO of The Incredible Journey.

  • Where is The Incredible Journey headquartered?

    The Incredible Journey is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of The Incredible Journey?

    The Incredible Journey has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is The Incredible Journey in?

    The Incredible Journey’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is The Incredible Journey a private or public company?

    The Incredible Journey is a Private company.

  • What is The Incredible Journey’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Incredible Journey is 000000.

  • How much funding has The Incredible Journey raised over time?

    The Incredible Journey has raised $365K.

  • Who are The Incredible Journey’s investors?

    Stockholm Innovation & Growth has invested in The Incredible Journey.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »