MarketingVox Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MarketingVox General Information

Description

Operator of a website offering marketing news. The company develops an online platform for providing internet marketing and media news.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MarketingFix, MarketingWonk, Up2Speed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1708 Tucker Hill Road
  • Thetford, VT 05075
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MarketingVox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MarketingVox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MarketingVox FAQs

  • When was MarketingVox founded?

    MarketingVox was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of MarketingVox?

    Steve Hall and John Engler are the founders of MarketingVox.

  • Where is MarketingVox headquartered?

    MarketingVox is headquartered in Thetford, VT.

  • What industry is MarketingVox in?

    MarketingVox’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is MarketingVox a private or public company?

    MarketingVox is a Private company.

  • What is MarketingVox’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MarketingVox is 000000.

  • When was MarketingVox acquired?

    MarketingVox was acquired on 01-Jan-2002.

  • Who acquired MarketingVox?

    MarketingVox was acquired by Andrew Bourland.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »