BEAD (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Investors
  • 1

BEAD (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a disruptive AI technology designed to offer technical services for proper building optimization. The company's technology analyzes a building's climate variables such as CO2, temperature, and humidity levels to proactively manage and autonomously adapt to behavioral comfort patterns in order to proactively manage and autonomously adapt to behavioral comfort patterns., enabling clients to save cost and improve overall occupant well-being.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Positive-Enerji
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Energy Services
Corporate Office
  • 2955 Campus Drive
  • Suite 110
  • San Mateo, CA 94403
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BEAD (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 19-Jul-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
5. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Dec-2019 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jan-2017 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view BEAD (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BEAD (Business/Productivity Software) Patents

BEAD (Business/Productivity Software) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3497523-A1 Architecturally controlled environment parameter building energy management and automation system Inactive 11-Aug-2016 000000000

BEAD (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BEAD (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BEAD (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »