Local London Contractors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Local London Contractors General Information

Description

Provider of building cleaner contractors services intended to connect multi-skilled contractors with customers. The company offers coordination benefits between trades and helps to reduce unnecessary costs from management between trades, enabling customers with client satisfaction which is upheld throughout the lifecycle of the project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intuitive Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Unit G9, The Light Bulb
  • 1 Filament Walk
  • London SW18 4GQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Local London Contractors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Aug-2014 Completed Startup
To view Local London Contractors’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Local London Contractors Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lanio Carvalho General Manager
Saket Gautam Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Local London Contractors Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Saket Gautam Local London Contractors Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Local London Contractors’s complete board members history, request access »

Local London Contractors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Local London Contractors FAQs

  • When was Local London Contractors founded?

    Local London Contractors was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Local London Contractors?

    Saket Gautam, Arpit Maheshwari, and Aparajita Singh are the founders of Local London Contractors.

  • Where is Local London Contractors headquartered?

    Local London Contractors is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Local London Contractors?

    Local London Contractors has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Local London Contractors in?

    Local London Contractors’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Local London Contractors a private or public company?

    Local London Contractors is a Private company.

  • What is Local London Contractors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Local London Contractors is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »