Quib Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30K
Latest Deal Amount

Quib General Information

Description

Developer of an online film sharing platform. The company develops an online platform where the users can add commentary to the timeline of their favorite film and share their likings and views about it.

Contact Information

Website
www.quibs.com
Formerly Known As
Quib LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 3145 Tenth Street
  • Boulder, CO 80304
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quib Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 09-Jun-2015 $30K 0000 Completed Startup
To view Quib’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quib Patents

Quib Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9189818-B2 Association of comments with screen locations during media content playback Active 10-Dec-2010 000000000 00
US-20120151346-A1 Parallel echo version of media content for comment creation and delivery Granted 10-Dec-2010 000000000 00
US-10706482-B1 Parallel echo version of media content for comment creation and delivery Active 10-Dec-2010 000000000
US-9384512-B2 Media content clip identification and combination architecture Active 10-Dec-2010 000000000 0
US-20120150997-A1 Comment delivery and filtering architecture Granted 10-Dec-2010 G06Q50/01 00
To view Quib’s complete patent history, request access »

Quib Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy McClements IV Founder
To view Quib’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quib Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial