Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

MMV Capital Partners

MMV Capital Partners
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Rev. Credit LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
73 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of growth capital and debt financing to emerging technology and life sciences companies throughout North America. The company is focused on providing long-term venture loans, as well as bridge financing and structured loans and related services, helping help entrepreneurs to evolve and grow their companies.

Website
Formerly Known As
MM Venture Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
370 King Street West
Suite 442
Toronto, Ontario M5V 1J9
Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000

MMV Capital Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MMV Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MMV Capital Partners Investments & Acquisitions (73)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 02-Aug-2016 00000 00000 00 0000 Business/Productivity Software
00000 0000000 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
000000 000 0000 09-Nov-2011 00000 00000 00 000.00 Internet Retail 0000000 00000
0000000000 22-Jul-2011 00000 00000 00 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Qforma 20-Jun-2011 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MMV Capital Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MMV Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MMV Capital Partners Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Minhas Mohamed Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ron Patterson Co-Founder & Executive Vice President
Susan Rivett Portfolio Manager
Amit De Senior Vice President
Yassine Tnani Vice President

15 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 20 executives. Get the full list »

MMV Capital Partners Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0.000000 MMV Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 MMV Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 MMV Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 MMV Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 MMV Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com