NightOwl Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

NightOwl Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to find nightlife activities in various metropolitan locations. The company's application assists in searching bars, clubs, lounges and other drinking spots, enabling users to find desired place for night outs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nightguide Development
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 175 Varick Street
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NightOwl Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 22-Jul-2020 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 27-Oct-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 10-Oct-2013 Completed Startup
To view NightOwl Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NightOwl Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view NightOwl Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

NightOwl Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial