Shareability Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.9M

Shareability General Information

Description

Developer of a customer relationship platform designed to create social content that cultivates deep emotional relationships between brands and their consumers. The company's platform helps clients to promote their brands through production, post, and distribution which consistently drives awareness, engagement, and conversions, enabling clients to increase their customer base.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MSR Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 4081 Redwood Avenue
  • Los Angeles, CA 90066
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shareability Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 22-Feb-2016 $2.9M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Shareability’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shareability Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Shareability’s complete cap table history, request access »

Shareability Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a customer relationship platform designed to create social content that cultivates deep emotional relations
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Los Angeles, CA
55 As of 2023
00.00
000.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.00

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
00000000000000000000
Tampere, Finland
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

000000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
00000000000000000000
Palo Alto, CA
000 As of 0000
00.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Shareability Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Surveypal Venture Capital-Backed Tampere, Finland 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
SurveySparrow Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00.00 000000000 00.00
Medallia Private Equity-Backed Pleasanton, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Qualtrics Private Equity-Backed Provo, UT 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
HappyOrNot Venture Capital-Backed Tampere, Finland 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Shareability Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Staples Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board member
Colleen Aylward Chief Operating Officer & President
Erick Brownstein President and Chief Strategy Officer
Mary Fialkowski Chief Financial Officer
Nicholas Reed Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shareability Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Floris Bauer Self Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Reed Shareability Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Shareability’s complete board members history, request access »

Shareability Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shareability FAQs

  • When was Shareability founded?

    Shareability was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Shareability?

    Tim Staples, Nicholas Reed, and Cameron Manwaring are the founders of Shareability.

  • Who is the CEO of Shareability?

    Tim Staples is the CEO of Shareability.

  • Where is Shareability headquartered?

    Shareability is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of Shareability?

    Shareability has 55 total employees.

  • What industry is Shareability in?

    Shareability’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Shareability a private or public company?

    Shareability is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Shareability?

    The current valuation of Shareability is 000.00.

  • What is Shareability’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Shareability is 000000.

  • How much funding has Shareability raised over time?

    Shareability has raised $2.9M.

  • Who are Shareability’s competitors?

    Surveypal, SurveySparrow, Medallia, Qualtrics, and HappyOrNot are some of the 8 competitors of Shareability.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »