Halfords Autocentres Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,090
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Halfords Autocentres General Information

Description

Operator of car servicing company. The company provides services of MOT, engine repair, car servicing, air conditioning, car care and maintenance, fleet, etc. It also sells tires and accepts orders online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nationwide Autocentres
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7/9 Richmond Road
  • Olton Wharf, Olton
  • Solihull B92 7RN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halfords Autocentres Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halfords Autocentres‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halfords Autocentres Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of car servicing company. The company provides services of MOT, engine repair, car servicing, air conditioning,
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Solihull, United Kingdom
2,090 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
0000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Seattle, WA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Halfords Autocentres Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ClickMechanic Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 000 000.00 000000 0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Halfords Autocentres Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Randall Chief Executive Officer
Tom Dunn Managing Director
Jason Perkin Finance Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Halfords Autocentres Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Halfords Autocentres Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halfords Autocentres‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halfords Autocentres Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00 0000000 0000 09-Nov-2004 0000000000 Automotive
Stop 'n' Steer (54 sites) 25-Feb-2003 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000 0000
To view Halfords Autocentres’s complete investments history, request access »