Tech Tour Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Tech Tour General Information

Description

Provider of an online fund-raising platform intended to connect entrepreneurs, investors, and industry players. The company provides a web-based platform that connects investors, tech entrepreneurs, corporations, and the government with the companies that require funding for their global development, allowing clients to raise funds and grow their connections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Europe Unlimited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Kunstlaan 56
  • 1000 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tech Tour Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tech Tour’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tech Tour Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Youssef Sabbah Chief Financial Officer & Innovation programs Lead
Tanja Baltus-Michaelsen Co-Chief Operating Officer & Community Team Lead
Iana Dobreva Co-Chief Operating Officer
William Stevens Co-Founder & Group Managing Director
Dorte Wiene Director Business Development Nordics & Advisor, Strategy
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tech Tour Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tech Tour Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EPFL Innovation Park Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tech Tour’s complete investors history, request access »

Tech Tour Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Maroma Technologies 25-Apr-2017 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Europe Unlimited 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Alsymo 0000000000 Biotechnology
Crypto Quantique 0000000000 Network Management Software
SportReTiNA Accelerator/Incubator Electrical Equipment
To view Tech Tour’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Tech Tour Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Maroma Technologies 25-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000
To view Tech Tour’s complete exits history, request access »

Tech Tour FAQs

  • When was Tech Tour founded?

    Tech Tour was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Tech Tour?

    William Stevens and Sven Lingjaerde are the founders of Tech Tour.

  • Where is Tech Tour headquartered?

    Tech Tour is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Tech Tour?

    Tech Tour has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is Tech Tour in?

    Tech Tour’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Tech Tour a private or public company?

    Tech Tour is a Private company.

  • What is Tech Tour’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tech Tour is 00000.

  • Who are Tech Tour’s investors?

    EPFL Innovation Park has invested in Tech Tour.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »