Magnivation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Magnivation General Information

Description

Developer of hardware development kits for 3D printable smart toys. The company enables designers, engineers, kids to design consumer grade 3D printable smart toys that combine interactive components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NI-O Toys
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • 8 Simtat Mevoot Street
  • Savyon 56530
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnivation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Feb-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Magnivation’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Magnivation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Magnifico Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Magnivation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Magnivation FAQs

  • When was Magnivation founded?

    Magnivation was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Magnivation?

    Mike Magnifico, Geut Gonen, and Nadav Liebermann are the founders of Magnivation.

  • Who is the CEO of Magnivation?

    Mike Magnifico is the CEO of Magnivation.

  • Where is Magnivation headquartered?

    Magnivation is headquartered in Savyon, Israel.

  • What is the size of Magnivation?

    Magnivation has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Magnivation in?

    Magnivation’s primary industry is Recreational Goods.

  • Is Magnivation a private or public company?

    Magnivation is a Private company.

  • What is Magnivation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Magnivation is 000000.

  • How much funding has Magnivation raised over time?

    Magnivation has raised $4.58K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »